Popular Posts

America Sexy Singer: Mariah Carey

Mariah CareyMariah CareyMariah CareyMariah CareyMariah CareyMariah CareyMariah CareyMariah CareyMaria Carey































Mariah Carey is an American singer, songwriter, record producer, and actress. She made her recording debut in 1990 under the guidance of Columbia Records executive Tommy Mottola, and became the first recording artist to have her first five singles top the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 chart. In 2002, Carey signed with Island Records, and after a relatively unsuccessful period, she returned to pop music in 2005. Carey was named the best-selling female pop artist of the millennium at the 2000 World Music Awards. She has had the most number-one singles for a solo artist in the United States (eighteen; second artist overall behind The Beatles), where, according to the Recording Industry Association of America, she is the third best-selling female recording artist in the U.S. In addition to her commercial accomplishments, Carey has earned five Grammy Awards, and is well-known for her vocal range, power, melismatic style, and use of the whistle register.

Profile

Name: Mariah Carey
Birth Name: Mariah Angela Carey
Height: 5' 9''
Measurements: 34BC-22-35
Nationality: American
Birth Date: March 27, 1970
Birth Place: Huntington, New York, USA
Profession: Actress, Producer, Composer, Director
Education: Oldfield Middle School
Greenlawn's Harborfields High School (graduated in 1987)

MARIA CAREY - WITHOUT YOU


MARIAH CAREY - I'll Be Lovin' U Long Time




Beautiful Actress: Nicole Kidman

Nicole KidmanNicole KidmanNicole KidmanNicole KidmanNicole KidmanNicole KidmanNicole KidmanNicole KidmanNicole Kidman































Nicole Mary Kidman is an Academy Award-winning Australian actress. In 2006, she was the highest-paid actress in the motion picture industry. After making various appearances in film and television, Kidman received her breakthrough role in the 1989 thriller Dead Calm. Her performances in several films, such as To Die For (1995), Moulin Rouge! (2001), and The Hours (2002), have won her much critical acclaim. In 2003, Kidman received her Star on the Walk of Fame in Hollywood, California. Kidman is also a UNIFEM and UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador, and a singer. She is also well-known for her former marriage to the actor Tom Cruise and as her current marriage to the noted country musician Keith Urban. Because she was born to Australian parents in Honolulu, Hawaii, Kidman has dual citizenship of Australia and the United States of America. In 2006, Kidman was made a Companion of the Order of Australia, Australia's highest civilian honor.

Profile

Name: Nicole Kidman
Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
Date of birth: June 20, 1967
Place of birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height: 5' 10½
Weight: 120 lbs
Measurements: 34B-23-36
Nationality: Australian
Profession: actress, producer
Education: St Martin's Youth Theater in Melbourne, Australia
Australian Theater for Young People in Sydney, Australia
Philip Street Theater in Australia (majored in Voice, Production and Theater History)







England Supermodel: Kate Moss

Kate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate Moss































Katherine Ann Moss, also known as Kate Moss, is an English model. She is known for her waifish figure, uncommon modeling height, and many advertising campaigns. She is also notorious for her high-profile relationships and party lifestyle. Moss has appeared on over 300 magazine covers. Moss was discovered at the age of 14 by Sarah Doukas (the founder of Storm Model Management)in 1988, at JFK Airport in New York City, after a holiday in the Bahamas. Moss was voted 8th in Celebrity Sleuths 25 Sexiest Women of 2004, 8th in Maxims 50 Sexiest Women of 1999 and 22nd in FHM 100 Sexiest Women of 1995. Men's magazine Arena named her as their Sexiest Woman in their 150th issue. In March 2007, Moss won the Sexiest Woman NME Award. She made her first appearance in the British women's Sunday Times Rich List in 2007, where she was estimated to be worth £45 million. She ranked as the 99th richest woman in Britain. In July 2007, earning an estimated total of $9 million in the past 12 months, Forbes magazine named her second on the list of the World's 15 top-earning supermodels.

Profile

Name: Kate Moss
Birth name: Katherine Moss
Date of birth: January 16, 1974
Place of birth: Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, England, U.K.
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 49 kg
Measurements: 33-23-33
Hair color: naturally brown, currently blonde
Eye color :hazel
Dress size: UK 6
Shoe size: UK 6.5
Nationality: British
Profession: actress, model