Popular Posts

England Supermodel: Kate Moss

Kate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate MossKate Moss































Katherine Ann Moss, also known as Kate Moss, is an English model. She is known for her waifish figure, uncommon modeling height, and many advertising campaigns. She is also notorious for her high-profile relationships and party lifestyle. Moss has appeared on over 300 magazine covers. Moss was discovered at the age of 14 by Sarah Doukas (the founder of Storm Model Management)in 1988, at JFK Airport in New York City, after a holiday in the Bahamas. Moss was voted 8th in Celebrity Sleuths 25 Sexiest Women of 2004, 8th in Maxims 50 Sexiest Women of 1999 and 22nd in FHM 100 Sexiest Women of 1995. Men's magazine Arena named her as their Sexiest Woman in their 150th issue. In March 2007, Moss won the Sexiest Woman NME Award. She made her first appearance in the British women's Sunday Times Rich List in 2007, where she was estimated to be worth £45 million. She ranked as the 99th richest woman in Britain. In July 2007, earning an estimated total of $9 million in the past 12 months, Forbes magazine named her second on the list of the World's 15 top-earning supermodels.

Profile

Name: Kate Moss
Birth name: Katherine Moss
Date of birth: January 16, 1974
Place of birth: Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, England, U.K.
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 49 kg
Measurements: 33-23-33
Hair color: naturally brown, currently blonde
Eye color :hazel
Dress size: UK 6
Shoe size: UK 6.5
Nationality: British
Profession: actress, model







No comments:

Post a Comment